Dean Kinley Invitational - CCC Cleveland Central Catholic, Cleveland, OH December 10, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Cle. Cent. Cath. | 186.5 | | 2. | Shaker Hts. | 160.0 | | 3. | Cle. Heights | 143.0 | | 4. | Beachwood | 129.0 | | 5. | Clearview | 106.0 | | 6. | Shaw | 76.0 | | 7. | Euclid | 59.0 | | 8. | Lakewood | 52.0 | | 9. | John Hay | 51.5 | | 10. | Valley Forge | 50.0 | | 11. | Warrensville Hts. | 31.0 | | 12. | Lincoln West | 16.0 | | 13. | John F. Kennedy | 4.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Mikael Edwards (Beachwood) pin Zabdiel Esquilin (Clearview) | | 3:14 |
113 | Sylvester Montanez (Clearview) dec. Mikhail Stitt (Euclid) | | 8-1 |
120 | Xavier Pearson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) | | 7-3 |
126 | Elijah Halton (Shaw) pin Angle Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 3:33 |
132 | Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) pin Aiden Masterson (Shaker Hts.) | | 4:27 |
138 | Isaac Godfrey (Cle. Heights) dec. Numayr Wilson (Shaker Hts.) | | 10-7 |
144 | Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Joseph Scott (John Hay) | | 0:34 |
150 | Reginald Banes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Josiah Longo (Clearview) | | 3:24 |
157 | Austyn Addams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Donald Mikuluk (Lakewood) | | 3:19 |
165 | Joshua Greenwood (Beachwood) forfeit Jacob Goldman*BEA (X1) | | Forfeit |
175 | Brandon Bruce (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Eric Steckner (Beachwood) | | 9-3 |
190 | Darion Thompson (Cle. Heights) pin Cornell Beard (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:18 |
215 | Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) pin Matthew Lugo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:29 |
285 | Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) pin Brandon Caesar (Cle. Heights) | | 5:55 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Dontae Henderson (John Hay) pin Lamer Pender (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 3:12 |
113 | Der`eon Davis (Shaw) pin Brain Cruz (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:12 |
120 | Nathan Hale*VFO (X1) pin Okema Dykes (Euclid) | | 4:50 |
126 | Daveon Daniels (Shaker Hts.) pin Tayvion Wallace (Cle. Heights) | | 2:54 |
132 | Hector Aboytes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Tavion Harris (Shaw) | | 3:58 |
138 | Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) pin Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) | | 0:28 |
144 | Kashmere Windle (Shaker Hts.) pin Corey Mackey (Euclid) | | 2:52 |
150 | Jahan Isaacs (Cle. Heights) pin Greg Poindexter (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:30 |
157 | Nicholas Moore (Shaker Hts.) dec. Caleb Greenwood (Beachwood) | | 1-0 |
165 | Quintez Pratt (Cle. Heights) pin E'Zion Taylor*CLE (X2) | | 0:10 |
175 | Muiyman Salti (Lakewood) dec. Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) | | 4-2 |
190 | Drew Keilin (Beachwood) pin Etheend Deyampert (Shaw) | | 1:58 |
215 | Abdel Woodi (Shaker Hts.) pin Tristan Holmes (Cle. Heights) | | 1:23 |
285 | Jerry Johnson (Warrensville Hts.) pin Martel Brown (Shaw) | | 1:34 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Dontae Henderson (John Hay) pin Eli Silver*BEA (X1) | | 0:10 |
| Lamer Pender (Cle. Cent. Cath.) def. Dylan Cotton (Cle. Heights) | | Default |
113 | Der`eon Davis (Shaw) pin Laniel Connel (John Hay) | | 0:33 |
| Brain Cruz (Cle. Cent. Cath.) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Nathan Hale*VFO (X1) disq. Davon Fips (Shaw) | | Disq |
| Okema Dykes (Euclid) pin Miko Troupe (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:30 |
126 | Tayvion Wallace (Cle. Heights) maj. dec. Jamicheal Bruks*CCC (X1) | | md11-3 |
| Daveon Daniels (Shaker Hts.) pin Leo Blond (Beachwood) | | 1:21 |
132 | Tavion Harris (Shaw) pin Angel Shepherd (Lakewood) | | 2:25 |
| Hector Aboytes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Trevon Starr (Cle. Heights) | | 0:24 |
138 | Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) pin Darrion Evans*WHT (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) pin Javion Sumlin (Lincoln West) | | 3:35 |
144 | Kashmere Windle (Shaker Hts.) pin Bernard Stevens*CHE (X1) | | 4:49 |
| Corey Mackey (Euclid) pin Takbir Abdur-Rahim (Warrensville Hts.) | | 0:23 |
150 | Jahan Isaacs (Cle. Heights) pin Eddie Michalski (Valley Forge) | | 2:19 |
| Greg Poindexter (Shaker Hts.) maj. dec. Gavin Huntington (Lakewood) | | md11-3 |
157 | Caleb Greenwood (Beachwood) pin Jaijuan Deyampert (Shaw) | | 2:07 |
| Nicholas Moore (Shaker Hts.) pin Lucas Miller (Cle. Heights) | | 0:44 |
165 | E'Zion Taylor*CLE (X2) def. Isaac D'Andrea (Clearview) | | Default |
| Quintez Pratt (Cle. Heights) pin Garrett Schweter (Lakewood) | | 1:40 |
175 | Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) pin Tayshaun Carter (Lincoln West) | | 0:59 |
| Muiyman Salti (Lakewood) pin Scot Ribar (Valley Forge) | | 1:58 |
190 | Etheend Deyampert (Shaw) pin Kyan Mcghee (John Hay) | | 4:16 |
| Drew Keilin (Beachwood) pin Shawn O'Hern (Clearview) | | 1:30 |
215 | Abdel Woodi (Shaker Hts.) pin Jeremy Esposito (Valley Forge) | | 1:22 |
| Tristan Holmes (Cle. Heights) pin Calvin Blumenstock (Lincoln West) | | 0:38 |
285 | Martel Brown (Shaw) pin Jayvonni Moton (John Hay) | | 0:15 |
| Jerry Johnson (Warrensville Hts.) pin Shaun Atkins*SHT (X1) | | 0:26 |
|
Third Consolation |
120 | Nathan Hale*VFO (X1) pin Nicholas Abderrazzaq (Lakewood) | | 1:27 |
132 | Angel Shepherd (Lakewood) pin Landon Bell*CHE (X1) | | 4:04 |
| Trevon Starr (Cle. Heights) dec. Dillion Walsh (Euclid) | | 6-2 |
138 | Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) pin Braylon Harney (John F. Kennedy) | | 0:29 |
| Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) dec. Virctor Steele (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 11-9 OT |
144 | Bernard Stevens*CHE (X1) pin Chase Cain*CCC (X2) | | 4:38 |
| Corey Mackey (Euclid) pin Keron Wright (Cle. Heights) | | 1:19 |
150 | Eddie Michalski (Valley Forge) dec. Joshua Murphy (Euclid) | | 3-2 OT |
| Gavin Huntington (Lakewood) pin Sultan Abdullah (Warrensville Hts.) | | 1:52 |
157 | Jaijuan Deyampert (Shaw) pin Aaden Condor*BEA (X2) | | 1:47 |
| Lucas Miller (Cle. Heights) pin Vernell Brown*CHE (X1) | | 0:52 |
165 | Isaac D'Andrea (Clearview) pin Elijah Linder (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:56 |
175 | Tayshaun Carter (Lincoln West) pin Jonah Davis (Clearview) | | 0:31 |
| Scot Ribar (Valley Forge) pin Jerrel Burton (Cle. Heights) | | 2:02 |
190 | Kyan Mcghee (John Hay) pin Shane Fowler*BEA (X2) | | 2:15 |
| Shawn O'Hern (Clearview) pin Quincy Vales (Lakewood) | | 0:36 |
215 | Tristan Holmes (Cle. Heights) pin Denzel Fips (Shaw) | | 1:33 |
285 | Jayvonni Moton (John Hay) pin Justin Wanzo*JHA (X2) | | 0:44 |
| Shaun Atkins*SHT (X1) dec. Dylan Boufford (Euclid) | | 5-0 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Mikael Edwards (Beachwood) pin* Dontae Henderson (John Hay) | | 1:09 |
| Zabdiel Esquilin (Clearview) Default* Dylan Cotton (Cle. Heights) | | Default |
113 | Sylvester Montanez (Clearview) maj. dec.* Der`eon Davis (Shaw) | | md19-10 |
| Mikhail Stitt (Euclid) pin Brain Cruz (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:54 |
120 | Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Davon Fips (Shaw) | | 0:25 |
| Xavier Pearson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Miko Troupe (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:05 |
126 | Angle Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Tayvion Wallace (Cle. Heights) | | 1:36 |
| Elijah Halton (Shaw) pin Daveon Daniels (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:32 |
132 | Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) pin Tavion Harris (Shaw) | | 0:43 |
| Aiden Masterson (Shaker Hts.) pin Hector Aboytes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:31 |
138 | Isaac Godfrey (Cle. Heights) pin Darrion Evans*WHT (X1) | | 0:26 |
| Numayr Wilson (Shaker Hts.) pin Javion Sumlin (Lincoln West) | | 0:41 |
144 | Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Kashmere Windle (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:44 |
| Joseph Scott (John Hay) tech. fall Takbir Abdur-Rahim (Warrensville Hts.) | | tf21-6 |
150 | Josiah Longo (Clearview) pin Jahan Isaacs (Cle. Heights) | | 3:41 |
| Reginald Banes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Greg Poindexter (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:22 |
157 | Austyn Addams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Caleb Greenwood (Beachwood) | | 0:57 |
| Donald Mikuluk (Lakewood) dec. Nicholas Moore (Shaker Hts.) | | 7-4 |
165 | Joshua Greenwood (Beachwood) pin E'Zion Taylor*CLE (X2) | | 0:16 |
| Jacob Goldman*BEA (X1) pin Quintez Pratt (Cle. Heights) | | 1:39 |
175 | Eric Steckner (Beachwood) pin Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) | | 0:50 |
| Brandon Bruce (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Muiyman Salti (Lakewood) | | 2:49 |
190 | Darion Thompson (Cle. Heights) pin Etheend Deyampert (Shaw) | | 3:54 |
| Cornell Beard (Shaker Hts.) pin Drew Keilin (Beachwood) | | 1:54 |
215 | Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) pin Abdel Woodi (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:59 |
| Matthew Lugo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Calvin Blumenstock (Lincoln West) | | 1:15 |
285 | Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) pin Martel Brown (Shaw) | | 1:04 |
| Brandon Caesar (Cle. Heights) pin Jerry Johnson (Warrensville Hts.) | | 0:30 |
|
Second Consolation |
138 | Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) pin Jayvier Kerr*CHE (X2) | | 0:22 |
| Virctor Steele (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Troy Wilder (Euclid) | | 0:21 |
| Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) pin Amir Goldsmith (Warrensville Hts.) | | 0:47 |
144 | Bernard Stevens*CHE (X1) pin Aidan Robinson (Shaw) | | 3:27 |
| Corey Mackey (Euclid) pin Ethan Gifford (Clearview) | | 0:34 |
150 | Joshua Murphy (Euclid) pin Austin McKinney*CCC (X2) | | 1:28 |
| Eddie Michalski (Valley Forge) def. Elan Shcherbakov (Beachwood) | | Default |
| Sultan Abdullah (Warrensville Hts.) pin Elijah Hatcher*CCC (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Gavin Huntington (Lakewood) pin Phishone Dantigance (John F. Kennedy) | | 3:37 |
175 | Tayshaun Carter (Lincoln West) pin Daniel Crim (John F. Kennedy) | | 3:21 |
| Jonah Davis (Clearview) pin Simon Akkus*SHT (X1) | | 1:24 |
| Jerrel Burton (Cle. Heights) pin Kain Tabb (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:14 |
| Scot Ribar (Valley Forge) pin Chris Lynn (John Hay) | | 1:56 |
190 | Shane Fowler*BEA (X2) pin John Parker*JHA (X1) | | 0:31 |
| Kyan Mcghee (John Hay) pin Akmad Yuldoshev (Valley Forge) | | 1:19 |
| Quincy Vales (Lakewood) pin Cameron Bressler*SHT (X3) | | 3:59 |
| Shawn O'Hern (Clearview) pin Jahi Glover (Euclid) | | 2:53 |
285 | Jayvonni Moton (John Hay) pin Dartalian Nash (John F. Kennedy) | | 0:18 |
| Shaun Atkins*SHT (X1) dec. Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) | | 1-0 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Dontae Henderson (John Hay) pin Lamer Pender (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:50 |
| Dylan Cotton (Cle. Heights) pin Eli Silver*BEA (X1) | | 0:08 |
113 | Mikhail Stitt (Euclid) pin Laniel Connel (John Hay) | | 1:53 |
120 | Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Okema Dykes (Euclid) | | 0:59 |
| Miko Troupe (Shaker Hts.) dec. Nicholas Abderrazzaq (Lakewood) | | 12-7 |
| Xavier Pearson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) tech. fall Nathan Hale*VFO (X1) | | tf19-4 |
126 | Angle Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Leo Blond (Beachwood) | | 0:49 |
| Elijah Halton (Shaw) pin Jamicheal Bruks*CCC (X1) | | 1:44 |
132 | Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) pin Trevon Starr (Cle. Heights) | | 0:23 |
| Tavion Harris (Shaw) pin Dillion Walsh (Euclid) | | 1:33 |
| Hector Aboytes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Angel Shepherd (Lakewood) | | 2:44 |
| Aiden Masterson (Shaker Hts.) pin Landon Bell*CHE (X1) | | 1:45 |
138 | Isaac Godfrey (Cle. Heights) pin Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) | | 0:59 |
| Darrion Evans*WHT (X1) pin* Troy Wilder (Euclid) | | 1:58 |
| Javion Sumlin (Lincoln West) pin* Braylon Harney (John F. Kennedy) | | 1:02 |
| Numayr Wilson (Shaker Hts.) pin* Jayvier Kerr*CHE (X2) | | 1:25 |
144 | Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Keron Wright (Cle. Heights) | | 0:19 |
| Kashmere Windle (Shaker Hts.) pin* Corey Mackey (Euclid) | | 3:57 |
| Takbir Abdur-Rahim (Warrensville Hts.) pin* Chase Cain*CCC (X2) | | 2:19 |
| Joseph Scott (John Hay) pin* Bernard Stevens*CHE (X1) | | 0:20 |
150 | Josiah Longo (Clearview) pin* Gavin Huntington (Lakewood) | | 4:35 |
| Jahan Isaacs (Cle. Heights) pin* Sultan Abdullah (Warrensville Hts.) | | 0:48 |
| Greg Poindexter (Shaker Hts.) maj. dec.* Eddie Michalski (Valley Forge) | | md14-5 |
| Reginald Banes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Joshua Murphy (Euclid) | | 1:15 |
157 | Austyn Addams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) Bye* Bye | | Bye |
| Caleb Greenwood (Beachwood) pin* Vernell Brown*CHE (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Donald Mikuluk (Lakewood) pin* Jaijuan Deyampert (Shaw) | | 1:14 |
| Nicholas Moore (Shaker Hts.) pin Aaden Condor*BEA (X2) | | 0:34 |
165 | Joshua Greenwood (Beachwood) pin Garrett Schweter (Lakewood) | | 1:27 |
| Quintez Pratt (Cle. Heights) dec. Elijah Linder (Shaker Hts.) | | 7-4 |
| Jacob Goldman*BEA (X1) pin Isaac D'Andrea (Clearview) | | 3:16 |
175 | Eric Steckner (Beachwood) pin Scot Ribar (Valley Forge) | | 1:57 |
| Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) pin* Jerrel Burton (Cle. Heights) | | 1:01 |
| Brandon Bruce (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Jonah Davis (Clearview) | | 1:12 |
| Muiyman Salti (Lakewood) pin Daniel Crim (John F. Kennedy) | | 1:16 |
190 | Darion Thompson (Cle. Heights) pin Shawn O'Hern (Clearview) | | 0:22 |
| Etheend Deyampert (Shaw) pin* Cameron Bressler*SHT (X3) | | 0:48 |
| Cornell Beard (Shaker Hts.) pin* Kyan Mcghee (John Hay) | | 0:43 |
| Drew Keilin (Beachwood) pin John Parker*JHA (X1) | | 0:35 |
215 | Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) pin Tristan Holmes (Cle. Heights) | | 0:51 |
| Abdel Woodi (Shaker Hts.) pin Denzel Fips (Shaw) | | 0:17 |
| Calvin Blumenstock (Lincoln West) pin Jeremy Esposito (Valley Forge) | | 0:33 |
285 | Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) pin* Dylan Boufford (Euclid) | | 0:23 |
| Martel Brown (Shaw) pin* Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) | | 2:41 |
| Brandon Caesar (Cle. Heights) pin Justin Wanzo*JHA (X2) | | 0:37 |
| Jerry Johnson (Warrensville Hts.) pin* Dartalian Nash (John F. Kennedy) | | 0:22 |
|
First Round |
138 | Isaac Godfrey (Cle. Heights) pin Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) | | 3:16 |
| Braylon Harney (John F. Kennedy) pin Virctor Steele (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 4:12 |
| Jayvier Kerr*CHE (X2) pin Amir Goldsmith (Warrensville Hts.) | | 0:49 |
144 | Keron Wright (Cle. Heights) pin Aidan Robinson (Shaw) | | 1:17 |
| Chase Cain*CCC (X2) pin Ethan Gifford (Clearview) | | 1:02 |
150 | Gavin Huntington (Lakewood) pin Austin McKinney*CCC (X2) | | 0:15 |
| Sultan Abdullah (Warrensville Hts.) pin Elan Shcherbakov (Beachwood) | | 0:26 |
| Eddie Michalski (Valley Forge) pin Elijah Hatcher*CCC (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Reginald Banes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Phishone Dantigance (John F. Kennedy) | | 0:33 |
157 | Nicholas Moore (Shaker Hts.) pin Lucas Miller (Cle. Heights) | | 0:43 |
175 | Eric Steckner (Beachwood) pin Tayshaun Carter (Lincoln West) | | 2:44 |
| Jerrel Burton (Cle. Heights) pin Simon Akkus*SHT (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Jonah Davis (Clearview) pin Kain Tabb (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:16 |
| Muiyman Salti (Lakewood) pin Chris Lynn (John Hay) | | 1:35 |
190 | Darion Thompson (Cle. Heights) pin Shane Fowler*BEA (X2) | | 2:35 |
| Cameron Bressler*SHT (X3) pin Akmad Yuldoshev (Valley Forge) | | 4:20 |
| Kyan Mcghee (John Hay) pin Quincy Vales (Lakewood) | | 1:54 |
| Drew Keilin (Beachwood) pin Jahi Glover (Euclid) | | 1:05 |
285 | Dylan Boufford (Euclid) pin Jayvonni Moton (John Hay) | | 0:49 |
| Brandon Caesar (Cle. Heights) pin Shaun Atkins*SHT (X1) | | 0:17 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-10-2022 18:25:51 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |